Privacy Policy

At www.studiomeddle.com your privacy is of the utmost importance to us.

We are committed to protect your privacy and guarantee that your personal data will be processed respecting your rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity, in particular as regards confidentiality and personal identity.

In performing our services we necessarily come into possession of personal information and data: we are therefore explaining below our website’s privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (Italian Privacy Law) and collected by www.studiomeddle.com

DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller is www.studiomeddle.com

The person responsible for the data is Tiziano Rinaldo – email tizianorinaldo@studiomeddle.com

TYPE OF DATA THAT IS PROCESSED AND THE PURPOSE

The following types of personal data are processed: surfing data, cookies, data voluntarily provided by users and visitors when they register with the site to enable using the service.

SURFING DATA AND COOKIES

During normal operations, the computer systems and software procedures in the site acquire personal data, which are implicitly transmitted when internet communications protocols are used. These data are not collected for association to identified parties, but given their nature they could enable identifying the users.

The website uses Google Analytics, the web analysis service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to enable www.studiomeddle.com to analyse how the users use the site.

The data generated by the cookies about the website used by its users, including the IP address, are transmitted to and stored in the Google servers in the USA.

Google uses these data to trace and analyse, in an anonymous and temporary manner, the use of the www.studiomeddle.com website by the surfers, to fill in reports on website use for the www.studiomeddle.com operators, and to provide other site and internet use related activities.

Google may also transfer these data to third parties when required by law, or when they process the data on behalf of Google. Google will not link the users’ IP addresses to any other data stored by Google. The site will not use cookies to transmit any personal data. The use of the session cookies (which are not permanently stored in the computer) is limited strictly to transmitting the session identification data (formed of random numbers generated by the server), which are needed for safe and efficient site searching.

The user may refuse to use the cookies by selecting the specific input on the browser, but this could prevent using the other website functions. When the user uses the www.studiomeddle.com.com, he/she consents to the personal data being processed by Google for the purposes outlined above.

DATA PROCESSING METHOD AND SECURITY

The personal data are processed digitally. The site manager undertakes to ensure the data are secure, and will provide and adopt suitable security measures to protect the data from loss, abuse and unauthorised changes. The data may be communicated to operators and managers of the service to achieve the purpose as outlined herein.

RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

You have the right to be informed, at any time, regarding which data are available to the www.studiomeddle.com  and how such data is used. You may exercise your rights, at any time, towards the data controller, in accordance with Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 by forwarding an e-mail to the person responsible for processing your data.

In any event, you may write to the following address: tizianorinaldo@studiomeddle.com

www.studiomeddle.com reserves the right to amend and update these privacy practices in compliance with legislation in force